Rocketplay Casino300% Deposit Bonus

Rocketplay Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Offers and Wagering Rules

Looking for a Rocketplay Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? Here’s the practical way to approach the available deposit offers, from the first-deposit match and free spins to wagering, cashout limits and responsible play.

  1. OperatorScores55 Tech B.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. GamesApprox. 3,000
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

The welcome offer: 100% match plus 100 Free Spins

A 300% Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; the main qualifying deposit route is a 100% first-deposit match worth up to $1,000, with 100 Free Spins included. For Rocketplay Australia players, the key point is that this is a match bonus rather than a flat cash reward: your bonus amount follows the size of your first deposit.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% of the first deposit, up to $1,000
Free spins100 Free Spins, credited as 20 per day for 5 days
Qualifying depositMinimum $30
ActivationActivate the offer in your casino account
Free-spin winningsCapped at $300

The free spins are restricted to slots, and excluded games apply. The welcome offer is valid for 5 days from crediting, so it makes sense to start using it when you have time to play through the available spins rather than letting the clock run.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Open your casino account, activate the welcome promotion and make the qualifying deposit. Keep the offer rules in mind before you begin wagering.

Bonus maths: how the 40× wagering rule works

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, not the bonus amount alone. That difference is easy to miss. The amount you need to wager grows with both parts of the match.

RuleHow it works
Wagering40× the deposit plus bonus combined
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or hand
Slots contribution100% of eligible wagering
Live games contribution5% of wagering
Jackpot games and live shows0% contribution
Maximum win from the deposit bonus$5,000

Two simple examples

  • Deposit $30 and receive a $30 match. The combined amount is $60, so 40× wagering works out to $2,400 in qualifying bets.
  • Deposit $500 and receive a $500 match. The combined amount is $1,000, making the wagering target $40,000.

These figures describe the turnover target, not an amount you are required to lose. Slots count fully towards the target, while live games contribute at a much lower rate. Jackpot games and live shows do not add to the target, so choosing a game is important if you want your qualifying play to count.

How to activate the offer and use the free spins

The welcome offer is activated through the casino account. You do not need to build a complicated plan around it; just work through the account, deposit and play steps in order.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter the required information and confirm your email through the activation link. Players must be 18 or older.

  2. Activate the welcome offer

    Use the promotion option inside your casino account. The offer needs to be activated there before you use its benefits.

  3. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 to meet the welcome offer’s minimum. The general cashier minimum is lower, but $30 is the figure that matters for this promotion.

  4. Use the free spins in their schedule

    The 100 Free Spins arrive as 20 spins per day across 5 days. They are for slots only, and the offer remains valid for 5 days from crediting.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Keep each bonus spin or hand at $7.50 or below, use games that contribute to wagering and remember that the free-spin winnings cap is $300.

Only one account is permitted per household and per IP address. Multiple accounts are not allowed, and a deposit is required if your last transaction was a free bonus. That is worth checking before you try to claim another promotion.

Other deposit promotions and Friday free spins

The first-deposit match is not the only way to add value to a deposit. A Sunday reload bonus gives a 50% bonus on a Sunday deposit, while a 50% high-roller bonus is also available. The specific qualifying conditions for those offers should be followed in the account when you choose one.

Friday deposits can unlock a separate free-spin promotion. It is available to players who have used all welcome bonuses, and its deposit tiers use euros even when you are playing from Australia.

DepositFree spinsEligible games
€2020 FSGold Digger or Fantasy Park
€5050 FSWolf Treasure or Aztec Magic Deluxe
€100100 FSElvis Frog in Vegas

Friday free-spin winnings have 40×B wagering and a maximum cashout of $2,000. In this case, B refers to the bonus amount. The game attached to the tier matters, so the €20, €50 and €100 options are not interchangeable.

The VIP Program sits alongside these deposit promotions. Membership starts automatically when you register, and progress can come from slots, live games, sports betting and deposits. Higher levels can add free spins, cashback, a personal VIP Manager, priority withdrawals and VIP-only tournaments.

Choose the offer that fits your deposit

The welcome match, Sunday reload and Friday free spins work in different ways. Check the conditions attached to the offer you want before making a deposit.

Deposits and withdrawals: the practical money rules

AUD is a supported fiat currency, and the general minimum deposit is $25. Fiat deposits process instantly, although bank card deposits can take up to 3 business days in exceptional cases. The welcome offer still has its separate $30 minimum.

When you are ready to withdraw, the minimum is $25. AUD withdrawals are capped at $9,000 per week and $35,000 per month, and there is no win limit. VIP members receive prioritised withdrawals, with higher daily and monthly payout limits at higher levels.

RequirementWhat you need to do
Minimum withdrawal$25
AUD payout limits$9,000 weekly and $35,000 monthly
Withdrawal methodUse the same method used for the deposit
VerificationComplete KYC with proof of identity and age verification
Last depositWager the last deposit 1× before withdrawing
Processing timeFiat withdrawals take 3-7 banking days; crypto withdrawals take approximately 2 hours

Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT. The crypto withdrawal route can be much quicker, but the relevant coin limits and the cashier’s available method still apply. It is also sensible to keep your deposit method available for the later withdrawal, as the same-method rule applies.

In practical terms, finish verification early, complete the 1× wager on your last deposit and keep the withdrawal within the AUD weekly and monthly limits. That gives the payment request the best chance of moving through the normal process without an avoidable hold-up.

Set limits before bonus play gets going

A deposit bonus can make your balance look larger, but it does not remove the real-money risk of casino play. Rocketplay provides Deposit Limit, Loss Limit and Wager Limit tools, each available on daily, weekly and monthly settings.

Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
Use a loss limit if you want a firm boundary on losses.
Set a wager limit to control the amount staked over your chosen period.
Choose a cooling-off period of 1 day, 3 days, 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months when you need a break.
Use self-exclusion for a defined period or indefinitely if you want to stop gambling.

During cooling-off, deposits and promotional offers are suspended, while account access and withdrawals remain available. Self-exclusion immediately disables the account and suspends promotions, deposits and withdrawals for the selected duration; the account reactivates automatically when that period ends. Support can arrange self-exclusion for 3, 6, 9 or 12 months, or indefinitely.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Rocketplay first-deposit offer include?

It matches 100% of your first deposit up to $1,000 and includes 100 Free Spins. The free spins are credited as 20 per day for 5 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. The general minimum deposit is $25, so the promotion has its own higher threshold.

How is welcome bonus wagering calculated?

Wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates a $60 wagering base and a $2,400 target.

Can live casino games count towards the wagering?

Yes, live games contribute 5% towards bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%.

How are the welcome free spins delivered?

You receive 20 spins per day for 5 days, making 100 Free Spins in total. They are restricted to slots, and the winnings cap is $300.

What must I do before making a withdrawal?

Your account must pass KYC verification, you must wager your last deposit 1×, and the withdrawal must use the same method as the deposit.

How long do Rocketplay withdrawals take?

Fiat withdrawals take 3-7 banking days. Crypto withdrawals take approximately 2 hours, while AUD withdrawals are subject to $9,000 weekly and $35,000 monthly limits.