Rocketplay Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Rocketplay Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the First Match Works

The Rocketplay Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000, and adds 100 Free Spins. Here is how to claim it, calculate the wagering and use the offer without getting caught out by the smaller rules.

  1. OperatorScores55 Tech B.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. GamesApprox. 3,000
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

What the 100% Deposit Bonus gives you on the first deposit

The first-deposit welcome offer gives you a 100% match up to $1,000, plus 100 Free Spins. You need to deposit at least $30 to use this promotion. The match is available on the deposit portion of the welcome pack, while the spins come with their own delivery and winnings rules.

Offer detailTerm
Deposit match100% up to $1,000
Minimum deposit$30
Free Spins100
Wagering40× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or hand
Maximum win from the deposit bonus$5,000

The important thing is that the 100% match is not simply extra cash with no conditions. It is attached to a wagering requirement, a maximum bet and a maximum win from the deposit bonus. Knowing those figures before you deposit makes it much easier to decide whether the offer fits your budget.

How to claim and activate the match

Claiming the offer starts with a normal account registration. You must be at least 18, and the account details need to be completed before you can use the casino account and its promotions.

  1. Create your account

    Choose “Sign Up”, fill in the required information and confirm your email through the activation link.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using a supported payment method. A 100% match applies up to the $1,000 bonus ceiling.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Open the casino account and activate the welcome offer there. The bonus is then credited to the account.

  4. Use the bonus within its validity period

    The welcome bonus is valid for five days from crediting. The 100 Free Spins are credited as 20 spins per day for five days.

One account is allowed per household and per IP address. Multiple accounts are not permitted, and a deposit is required if your last transaction was a free bonus. The terms also state that free bonuses cannot be used in a row.

Ready to use the first-deposit match?

Register, make the $30 minimum deposit and activate the offer in your account. Take a moment to work out the wagering amount first.

How the 40× wagering calculation works

The welcome requirement is 40× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. In other words, the calculation uses both parts, not just the promotional amount. The resulting figure is the amount that must be wagered under the bonus rules before the relevant bonus funds can be cleared.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wagering
$30$30$60$2,400
$500$500$1,000$40,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$80,000

For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 match. Add those amounts together to get $60, then multiply by 40 to reach $2,400 in wagering. At the top of the offer, a $1,000 deposit creates the maximum $1,000 bonus, making the combined figure $2,000 and the wagering figure $80,000.

The game contribution matters too. Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement, live games contribute 5%, and jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%. So, an eligible $100 slot stake adds $100 to the total, while a $100 live-game stake adds $5.

The wagering figure is not a promise of a win or a target you must chase with bigger stakes. It is simply the calculation attached to the offer. Playing smaller amounts within the $7.50 limit can help you keep the session controlled while the qualifying play is completed.

How the 100 Free Spins are delivered

The welcome pack includes 100 Free Spins as well as the cash match. They arrive in five daily instalments of 20 spins, rather than all at once. That schedule gives you a clear way to keep track of how many spins are available each day.

20 spins are credited per day.
The delivery runs for five days, reaching 100 spins in total.
The spins are restricted to slots.
Some games are excluded from the free-spin promotion.
Winnings from these welcome spins have a $300 maximum.

The five-day validity period for the welcome bonus starts from crediting. It is worth keeping the timing in mind, especially if you do not plan to play every day. The $300 cap applies to winnings from the free-spin part of the offer, while the deposit-bonus win limit is $5,000.

You can use the casino from a computer or through the Mobile App. The mobile option is a Progressive Web App that can be installed on iOS and Android devices, so the daily spin allocation can be accessed from either supported mobile system.

Deposits, currencies and playing on mobile

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, which keeps the welcome calculation straightforward for Australian players. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, MiFinity, MuchBetter, EcoPayz, Neosurf, Noda, Sofort, Zimpler, Trustly and Jetonbank.

Crypto deposits are also supported through BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT. The general fiat deposit minimum is $25 in AUD, but the welcome promotion has its own $30 minimum. Fiat deposits are processed instantly, although bank card deposits can take up to three business days in exceptional cases.

CurrencyMinimum
BTC0.0001
BCH0.001
LTC0.01
ETH0.002
DOGE1
USDT5

For the match itself, the key point is to choose a deposit method, meet the $30 threshold and activate the offer in the account. The payment route also matters later if you want to cash out, because withdrawals must use the same method used for the deposit.

How to make a Withdrawal after bonus play

Before a Withdrawal is processed, the account must pass KYC verification. This includes proof of identity and age verification. You also need to wager your last deposit 1× before withdrawing, even when the deposit was made separately from the welcome promotion.

Withdrawals must be sent through the same payment method used for the deposit. The minimum withdrawal in AUD is $25, and the AUD limits are $9,000 per week and $35,000 per month.

TermAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Weekly maximum$9,000
Monthly maximum$35,000
Fiat processing3-7 banking days
Crypto processingApproximately 2 hours

Crypto withdrawals are processed in approximately two hours. The supported crypto withdrawal ranges are BTC 0.00084 to 0.6, BCH 0.14748 to 20, LTC 0.33 to 100, ETH 0.01 to 30, DOGE 150 to 1,315,000 and USDT 20 to 4,000.

There is no general win limit, but the welcome offer still has its specific $5,000 maximum win from the deposit bonus. That promotion limit and the $300 Free Spins winnings cap are separate rules, so keep both in mind when checking your balance.

Set limits before you start bonus play

Casino Rocketplay provides several tools to help you keep promotional play within a comfortable budget. You can set daily, weekly or monthly Deposit Limits, Loss Limits and Wager Limits from the account's Personal Limits section.

  • Deposit Limit: control how much you can deposit over a daily, weekly or monthly period.
  • Loss Limit: set a loss ceiling over the same time periods.
  • Wager Limit: control the total amount wagered.
  • Cooling-Off Limit: choose 1 day, 3 days, 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • Self-Exclusion: request a defined period of 3, 6, 9 or 12 months, or choose an indefinite period.

During a cooling-off period, deposits and promotional offers are suspended, while account access and withdrawals remain available. Cooling-off can end early with confirmation. Self-exclusion disables the account and suspends deposits and withdrawals for the selected period, with automatic reactivation when that period expires.

Know the terms before activating

The welcome match can add up to $1,000 and 100 Free Spins, but the 40× calculation and five-day validity should suit your plans before you opt in.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% Deposit Bonus?

You need to deposit at least $30 to claim the first-deposit match. The general minimum AUD deposit is $25, but this welcome offer has a higher $30 threshold.

How is the welcome wagering calculated?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. A $30 deposit with a $30 match creates a $60 combined amount, so the wagering figure is $2,400.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or hand during bonus wagering.

How do the 100 Free Spins arrive?

They are credited as 20 spins per day for five days. The spins are restricted to slots, and winnings from the welcome Free Spins have a $300 maximum.

What games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, live games contribute 5%, and jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%. Excluded games can also apply to bonus promotions.

What do I need before making a Withdrawal?

Your account must pass KYC verification, your last deposit must be wagered 1×, and the Withdrawal must use the same method as the deposit.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The maximum is $9,000 per week and $35,000 per month, with fiat processing taking 3-7 banking days and crypto processing taking approximately two hours.

Can I use the casino from an iPhone or Android device?

Yes. The Mobile App is a Progressive Web App that can be installed on both iOS and Android devices.