Rocketplay Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Rocketplay Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Closest Offers and Terms

Looking for a Rocketplay Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The closest route is the €20 Friday free-spins tier, while the first-deposit welcome offer starts with a $30 qualifying deposit and includes 100 free spins. Here is how each option works, what counts towards wagering and how to prepare for a withdrawal.

  1. OperatorScores55 Tech B.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. GamesApprox. 3,000
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

Which deposit amount fits each Rocketplay offer

For Rocketplay Casino from Australia, the ordinary minimum AUD deposit is $25. That is the cashier minimum, though the first-deposit welcome offer has its own $30 qualifying deposit. The Friday promotion uses a €20 deposit threshold for its smallest free-spins tier, so €20 and $20 AUD are different amounts.

OptionQualifying amountWhat you receiveImportant term
Standard AUD deposit$25 minimumFunds for casino playThis is the general deposit minimum
First-deposit welcome offer$30 minimum100% match up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins40× deposit plus bonus
Friday free-spins tier€20 deposit20 free spinsGold Digger or Fantasy Park

The welcome offer is the more substantial starting package if you are making your first qualifying deposit. The Friday option is narrower: it gives free spins for a Friday deposit and applies its own bonus wagering and cash-out rules.

The first-deposit welcome offer: $30 minimum, match funds and spins

A first deposit of at least $30 can qualify for a 100% match bonus up to $1,000, together with 100 free spins. The free spins arrive as 20 per day for five days, and they are restricted to slots. The bonus is valid for five days from crediting, so it is worth planning your play before activating it.

  1. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 into the casino account. The general AUD cashier minimum is $25, but this welcome offer uses the higher $30 threshold.

  2. Activate the offer in your account

    Use the casino account activation option for the welcome package. The offer is activated in the account rather than by entering a Promo Code.

  3. Check the crediting schedule

    The 100 free spins are credited in batches of 20 per day over five days. Use them on slots during the offer validity period.

  4. Play within the bonus limits

    Keep each spin or hand at $7.50 or less while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

TermRule
Match bonus100% up to $1,000
Free spins100 total, delivered as 20 per day for five days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or hand
Free-spin winnings cap$300
Maximum win from the deposit bonus$5,000

A simple example makes the 40× rule easier to see. A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving a combined bonus balance of $200. The wagering target is therefore 40 × $200, or $8,000. That is wagering volume, not a fee, and the $7.50 maximum bet still applies while the bonus is active.

Ready to use the first-deposit package?

Check the $30 minimum, activate the offer in your account and keep the five-day validity window in mind.

The Friday €20 tier: 20 free spins and its cash-out rule

The closest match to a $20 deposit promotion is the Friday free-spins tier based on a €20 deposit. Deposit on Friday and the smallest tier awards 20 free spins for Gold Digger or Fantasy Park. The spins are tied to those games, so they are not a general balance for every slot.

Deposit dayDeposit thresholdFree spinsGamesCash-out ceiling
Friday€2020Gold Digger or Fantasy Park$2,000

Wagering on the Friday free spins is 40×B, where B means the bonus amount. The promotion is available to players who have used all welcome bonuses. If you are working through the welcome package, the Friday tier is something to consider afterwards rather than mixing the two offers together.

The $2,000 maximum cash-out applies to the Friday free-spins promotion. That rule is separate from the $300 cap on winnings from the welcome free spins and the $5,000 maximum win from the welcome deposit bonus.

Wagering rules: what counts and how to calculate the target

Slots contribute the full amount towards welcome-bonus wagering. Live games contribute 5%, while jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%. That difference matters: a $100 slot wager adds $100 to the target, whereas a $100 live-game wager adds $5.

Game categoryContributionExample from a $100 wager
Slots100%$100 counts
Live games5%$5 counts
Jackpot games0%$0 counts
Live shows0%$0 counts

For a $30 qualifying deposit with a $30 match, the combined amount is $60 and the 40× wagering target is $2,400. For a $500 deposit with a $500 match, the combined amount is $1,000 and the target is $40,000. These examples use the same calculation; only the deposit size changes.

Keep every bonus spin or hand at $7.50 or below.
Use slots when you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
Remember that jackpot games and live shows do not add to the target.
Check the five-day welcome validity period from the time the bonus is credited.
Keep the $300 free-spin winnings cap and $5,000 deposit-bonus maximum win in mind.

Deposits and withdrawals: the practical steps for AUD players

AUD is a supported fiat currency, and the minimum AUD deposit is $25. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Jetonbank, MuchBetter, EcoPayz, Noda, Sofort, Neosurf, Zimpler and Trustly, along with BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT.

Fiat deposits are processed instantly, although bank card deposits can take up to three business days in exceptional cases. Crypto deposit minimums vary by coin, including BTC 0.0001, BCH 0.001, LTC 0.01, ETH 0.002, DOGE 1 and USDT 5.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Weekly maximum$9,000
Monthly maximum$35,000
Fiat processing3-7 banking days
Crypto processingApproximately two hours
  1. Complete account verification

    KYC must be completed before a withdrawal. The documents include proof of identity and age verification.

  2. Wager the last deposit once

    The last deposit must be wagered 1× before you request a payout.

  3. Use the deposit method again

    Withdrawals must use the same method used for the deposit.

  4. Allow for the processing window

    Fiat withdrawals take 3-7 banking days, while crypto withdrawals take approximately two hours.

There is no win limit, but the AUD payout caps are $9,000 per week and $35,000 per month. VIP members receive prioritised withdrawals and higher daily and monthly payout limits at higher levels.

Cashback and the VIP Club after your first offers

The VIP Program is called VIP Club, and membership begins automatically when you register. Progress is based on slots, live games, sports betting and deposits. Levels run from Level 1 - Quark through Bronze, Silver, Golden, Platinum, Diamond and the Legend tiers.

Weekly casino cashback can reach 10% and is paid on Thursdays, with 5×B wagering. VIP cashback starts at 3% for Silver and rises through the levels to 15% at Diamond Legend. VIP members can also receive free spins by level, ranging from 10 at Bronze to 300 at Silver Legend.

  • A Sunday reload bonus gives a 50% bonus on a Sunday deposit.
  • VIP members can receive a personal VIP Manager, personalised rewards and assistance with verification.
  • Higher VIP levels receive prioritised withdrawals and higher payout limits.
  • VIP members can access exclusive tournaments and quests, plus a birthday gift.
  • Tournament prize pools range from 2,000 EUR to 750,000 EUR.

Cashback has its own wagering calculation, so do not assume the welcome-bonus 40× rule applies to it. The weekly cashback requirement is 5×B, while VIP cashback percentages depend on the level reached.

Account, mobile play and sensible limits

You must be at least 18 to register, and only one account is permitted per household and per IP address. Registration involves selecting Sign Up, entering the required information and confirming your email through the activation link. After Login, password resets are handled through the Forgot Password? link.

The casino can be installed as a Progressive Web App on iOS and Android devices. You can also use demo mode on games before playing for real money. Live chat runs 24/7, and email support is available.

Personal controls include daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. Cooling-off periods can run for 1 day, 3 days, 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. During cooling-off, deposits and promotional offers are suspended, while account access and withdrawals remain available.

Choose the offer that matches your plan

Use the $30 welcome route for the full first-deposit package, or check the €20 Friday tier when its deposit-day and eligibility conditions suit you.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit welcome offer?

The qualifying minimum is $30. The general minimum AUD deposit is $25, but the welcome offer uses the separate $30 threshold.

What does the €20 Friday deposit provide?

A Friday deposit of €20 provides 20 free spins for Gold Digger or Fantasy Park. The promotion has 40×B wagering and a $2,000 maximum cash-out.

How are the 100 welcome free spins credited?

They are credited as 20 free spins per day over five days. They are restricted to slots, and winnings from these free spins are capped at $300.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

It is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 combined amount and an $8,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or hand while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, live games contribute 5%, and jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

Your account must pass KYC verification, the last deposit must be wagered 1×, and the withdrawal must use the same method used for the deposit.

How long do Rocketplay withdrawals take?

Fiat withdrawals process within 3-7 banking days. Crypto withdrawals take approximately two hours.