Rocketplay Casino20 Free Spins No Deposit

Rocketplay Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: Welcome Offer Terms

Looking for Rocketplay Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The practical route to free spins starts with the first-deposit welcome pack: deposit at least $30, receive a 100% match up to $1,000 and get 100 spins. Here’s how the offer, wagering and cashout rules fit together.

  1. OperatorScores55 Tech B.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. GamesApprox. 3,000
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

The first-deposit pack: what you receive and how to activate it

The welcome offer combines a deposit match with free spins. Your first deposit receives a 100% match up to $1,000, plus 100 free spins. The offer minimum is $30, so a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum match.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $1,000
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 spins
Spin release20 per day for 5 days
Free spin winnings cap$300
Maximum win from deposit bonus$5,000

The free spins are credited as 20 each day across five days and are restricted to slots. Their winnings have a $300 cap. The welcome bonus is valid for 5 days from crediting, and excluded games apply to the bonus free spins.

  1. Open your account

    Select Sign Up, enter the required details and confirm your email through the activation link.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use a deposit of at least $30 for the first-deposit offer.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Activate the welcome offer in your casino account.

  4. Use the free spins

    The 100 spins arrive in batches of 20 per day for five days and can be used on slots.

Bonus wagering: the 40× rule, maximum bet and game contribution

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus. It is not calculated on the bonus alone. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 match creates a $60 combined amount. Multiply that by 40 and the wagering target is $2,400.

At the maximum match, a $1,000 deposit and $1,000 bonus create a $2,000 combined amount. The resulting wagering target is $80,000. These examples show the amount of betting activity required before the bonus balance can be treated according to its cashout terms.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live shows0%

The maximum bet while wagering the welcome bonus is $7.50 per spin or hand. Keeping each eligible spin or hand at or below that amount is the simple way to stay within the stated limit. The free spin winnings cap is separate from the $5,000 maximum win attached to the deposit bonus.

Ready to use the welcome pack?

Start with the $30 minimum, activate the offer in your account and keep the 40× combined wagering calculation in view before you play.

More deposit promotions: second deposits, Sundays and Friday spins

The welcome pack is not the only deposit-based option. A second deposit can receive a 200% match up to $1,000. There is also a Sunday reload bonus offering a 50% match, plus a 50% high-roller bonus.

Friday deposits unlock a separate free spin promotion. The thresholds are expressed in EUR, and each tier has its own games and spin allocation:

DepositFree spinsEligible games
€2020 FSGold Digger or Fantasy Park
€5050 FSWolf Treasure or Aztec Magic Deluxe
€100100 FSElvis Frog in Vegas

The Friday promotion is available to players who have used all welcome bonuses. Wagering is 40× the bonus amount, and the maximum cashout is $2,000. Extra deposit bonuses are also available through chat, so the promotion terms should be checked before activating any offer.

Cashback and VIP rewards: what builds after registration

The Cashback offer provides up to 10% on casino activity each week, paid on Thursdays, with 5× wagering on the cashback amount. Cashback also forms part of the VIP Club, where the percentage rises by level.

VIP levelCashback
Silver3%
Golden5%
Platinum7%
Diamond9%
Silver Legend10%
Golden Legend12%
Platinum Legend13%
Diamond Legend15%

The VIP Program begins automatically when you register at Level 1 - Quark. Progress is driven by slots, live games, sports betting and deposits. VIP free spins range from 10 at Bronze to 300 at Silver Legend, with the listed allocations being Bronze 10, Silver 15, Golden 50, Platinum 75, Diamond 150 and Silver Legend 300.

Higher VIP levels can bring a personal VIP Manager, personalised rewards, priority assistance, priority withdrawals, higher payout limits, exclusive tournaments, quests and a birthday gift. VIP members also have access to daily deposit insurance, with the reimbursed portion based on the applicable VIP level.

Where the spins fit: slots, live games and mobile play

Rocketplay Casino offers approximately 3,000 games across slots, live casino, table games, crash games, jackpot games and sports betting. The welcome free spins are for slots only, while the wider lobby includes live roulette, live blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, keno, scratch cards and other formats.

  • Popular slot titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Tombstone RIP and Book of Shadows.
  • Game categories include Megaways, Bonus Buy, Jackpot, Crash, Coins, Fishing, Egypt, Fruit and Book games.
  • Demo mode is available, so you can explore supported games before using real funds.
  • The platform offers RNG-certified games and provably fair games.
  • A Progressive Web App can be installed on iOS and Android devices.

If you are choosing games for bonus wagering, slots make the full 100% contribution. Live games contribute 5%, while jackpot games and live shows do not contribute to the welcome requirement.

Deposits and Withdrawal rules for bonus players

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies. The general minimum deposit is $25, although the welcome offer has its own $30 minimum. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, MiFinity, MuchBetter, EcoPayz, Neosurf and cryptocurrency options such as BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT.

Fiat deposits process instantly, while bank card deposits can take up to 3 business days in exceptional cases. The cashier shows the payment methods available for your account.

RuleTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25
Weekly AUD limit$9,000
Monthly AUD limit$35,000
Fiat processing3-7 banking days
Crypto processingApproximately 2 hours

Before requesting a Withdrawal, the account must pass KYC verification with proof of identity and age verification. You also need to wager the last deposit once, or 1×, before withdrawing. Withdrawals must use the same method used for the deposit, and there is no win limit.

Crypto withdrawals have separate minimums and maximums. BTC ranges from 0.00084 to 0.6, BCH from 0.14748 to 20, LTC from 0.33 to 100, ETH from 0.01 to 30, DOGE from 150 to 1,315,000 and USDT from 20 to 4,000.

Account, support and play limits before you start

Players must be 18 or older. Only one account is permitted per household and per IP address. The bonus terms also state that multiple accounts are not allowed, free bonuses cannot be taken in a row, and a deposit is required if the last transaction was a free bonus.

Live chat support runs 24/7, with email support also available. Support languages include English, English AU, English CA, English NZ, German, French, French CA, Norwegian and Italian.

Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly.
Loss limits and wager limits are available over daily, weekly or monthly periods.
Cooling-off periods range from 1 day to 6 months and suspend deposits and promotional offers while account access and withdrawals remain available.
Self-exclusion can be set for 3, 6, 9 or 12 months, or indefinitely.
Increasing a personal limit requires email confirmation and takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

Self-exclusion disables the account immediately, suspends deposits and withdrawals, and removes promotional access for the selected period. The account is automatically reactivated when the period ends.

Choose your pace before claiming

Set a personal deposit, loss or wager limit first if you want a clear spending boundary while using the welcome pack or later promotions.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The first-deposit welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. It provides a 100% match up to $1,000 and 100 free spins.

How are the 100 welcome free spins released?

They are credited as 20 free spins per day for 5 days. The spins are restricted to slots, and winnings from them have a $300 cap.

How is the 40× welcome wagering calculated?

It is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus. A $30 deposit with a $30 match creates a $60 amount, giving a wagering target of $2,400 at 40×.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

Your account must complete KYC verification, the last deposit must be wagered 1×, and the payout must use the same method used for the deposit.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals take approximately 2 hours. Fiat withdrawals process within 3-7 banking days.

Does the VIP Club start automatically?

Yes. Membership begins when you register, starting at Level 1 - Quark. Progress comes from slots, live games, sports betting and deposits.