Rocketplay Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Rocketplay Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: How the Second Deposit Works

Rocketplay Casino’s 200% Deposit Bonus is the offer attached to your second deposit. It matches that deposit at 200%, up to $1,000, so here’s how the maths, bonus rules and withdrawals fit together.

  1. OperatorScores55 Tech B.V.
  2. Established2020
  3. GamesApprox. 3,000
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

What the 200% second-deposit bonus gives you

Rocketplay describes this as a 200% match on the second deposit, with a maximum bonus of $1,000. In plain English, the bonus is twice the qualifying deposit until it reaches that ceiling. A $250 deposit would create a $500 bonus, while a $500 deposit would reach the full $1,000 cap.

This is a Deposit Bonus, because you need to make a deposit to receive the match. It works differently from a No Deposit Bonus or a Free Spins No Deposit promotion, where the reward is not based on a new deposit. A Promo Code may have separate conditions, so use the instructions attached to the offer in your account rather than assuming every promotion follows the same process.

TermDetails
Match rate200% of the second deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Offer position2nd deposit
Currency shownAUD

How to calculate the bonus before you deposit

The easiest way to work out the match is to multiply the deposit by two, then compare the result with the $1,000 maximum. Keeping the calculation separate from your cash balance makes the offer easier to understand.

Qualifying deposit200% bonus calculationBonus amount
$100$100 × 2$200
$250$250 × 2$500
$500$500 × 2$1,000
$750$750 × 2, subject to the cap$1,000

These examples show the match amount, not a guaranteed cash return. Bonus funds can have wagering, game contribution, maximum-bet or cash-out rules attached. The 200% headline tells you the rate and the cap; the promotion’s own terms tell you how the resulting balance can be used.

Keep the deposit order clear

The offer is labelled for the second deposit, so check your account history before making the payment. Rocketplay also has a separate first-deposit welcome pack, which means it is worth confirming that the promotion selected in your account is the 200% second-deposit offer.

A simple way to approach the offer

  1. Sign in to your casino account

    Use your own account and make sure your details are current. Rocketplay permits one account per household and per IP address.

  2. Open the bonus information

    Find the second-deposit promotion and read the conditions shown with it. Check the match rate, cap, wagering requirement, eligible games and any time limit before you fund the account.

  3. Work out the amount

    Multiply the deposit you are considering by two, then apply the $1,000 maximum. This lets you decide whether a $250 deposit, a $500 deposit or another amount suits your budget.

  4. Make the second deposit

    Choose an available payment method and complete the qualifying deposit. The cashier supports AUD alongside other fiat currencies and several cryptocurrencies.

  5. Confirm the bonus has been applied

    Check the account balance and promotion details before playing. Rocketplay says the welcome bonus is activated in the casino account; for the second-deposit offer, follow the activation instruction shown with that promotion.

Ready to check the second-deposit offer?

Open your account, confirm the 200% promotion and review its conditions before making the payment.

Bonus rules to understand before playing

The 200% label describes the match, not the full set of play conditions. Rocketplay states that its welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, with a maximum bet of $7.50 per spin or hand. Those figures are attached to the welcome bonus terms, so use the specific conditions shown for the second-deposit promotion before assuming they apply.

Offer or ruleTermWhat to watch
Welcome bonus wagering40× deposit + bonusThe calculation uses both amounts together
Welcome bonus maximum bet$7.50 per spin or handApplies while wagering that bonus
Game contributionSlots 100%; live games 5%Jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%
Weekly cashback5× bonus wageringCashback is paid on Thursdays
Friday free spins40× bonus wageringMaximum cash-out is $2,000

Rocketplay also sets a $300 cap on winnings from the welcome free spins and a $5,000 maximum win from the deposit portion of that welcome bonus. These are separate offer terms, not a change to the $1,000 maximum attached to the 200% second-deposit match.

Check whether the promotion has a wagering requirement and what amount it uses in the calculation.
Look for the maximum bet allowed during bonus play.
Confirm which games contribute to wagering and at what percentage.
Check the bonus validity period and any maximum cash-out or win rule.
Use one account only and avoid claiming free bonuses in a row; a deposit is required if the last transaction was a free bonus.

Deposits and withdrawals after bonus play

The general minimum AUD deposit is $25, although the promotion conditions govern whether a particular payment qualifies for the 200% match. Rocketplay supports Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, MuchBetter, EcoPayz, MiFinity and cryptocurrency deposits including BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT.

Fiat deposits are processed instantly, with bank card deposits taking up to three business days in exceptional cases. If you use crypto, the listed minimums include BTC 0.0001, BCH 0.001, LTC 0.01, ETH 0.002, DOGE 1 and USDT 5.

Withdrawal detailRule
Minimum withdrawal$25
AUD weekly limit$9,000
AUD monthly limit$35,000
Fiat processing3-7 banking days
Crypto processingApproximately 2 hours

Before withdrawing, your account must pass KYC checks, including proof of identity and age verification. You also need to wager the last deposit once, and withdrawals must use the same method used for the deposit. There is no win limit, while VIP members receive prioritised withdrawals and higher payout limits at higher levels.

Other promotions and limits worth knowing

The 200% second-deposit offer sits alongside several other promotions. A Sunday deposit can receive a 50% reload bonus, and a 50% high-roller bonus is also available. Weekly casino cashback reaches up to 10% on Thursdays with 5× bonus wagering, while VIP cashback ranges from 3% at Silver to 15% at Diamond Legend.

PromotionMain detail
Sunday reload50% bonus on a Sunday deposit
Friday Free Spins20 FS for a €20 deposit, 50 FS for €50, or 100 FS for €100
Weekly cashbackUp to 10%, paid Thursdays, with 5×B wagering
VIP free spinsFrom 10 spins at Bronze to 300 at Silver Legend

The Friday free spins use named games and EUR deposit tiers: Gold Digger or Fantasy Park for 20 spins, Wolf Treasure or Aztec Magic Deluxe for 50 spins, and Elvis Frog in Vegas for 100 spins. That promotion is available to players who have used all welcome bonuses and carries a $2,000 maximum cash-out.

For a little extra control, the account includes daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. Cooling-off periods range from 1 day to 6 months, while self-exclusion can run for 3, 6, 9 or 12 months or be indefinite. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so choose an amount you can afford to lose and set a limit before you start.

Keep the offer clear from the start

Check the match amount, read the attached conditions and set a personal limit before you make your second deposit.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Rocketplay Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

It is a second-deposit match that adds 200% of the qualifying deposit as bonus funds, up to a maximum of $1,000.

How much do I need to deposit to reach the $1,000 bonus cap?

A $500 deposit reaches the cap because 200% of $500 is $1,000. Depositing more does not create a bonus above that maximum.

How is this different from a No Deposit Bonus?

The 200% offer is tied to a second deposit. A No Deposit Bonus or Free Spins No Deposit promotion follows a different structure, with its own qualifying rules.

What is the general minimum AUD deposit?

The general AUD cashier minimum is $25. The specific promotion conditions determine whether a payment qualifies for the second-deposit match.

Does the 40× wagering rule apply to the 200% offer?

Rocketplay states 40× wagering on the welcome bonus, calculated on the deposit plus bonus. Check the conditions attached to the 200% promotion for its own wagering rule rather than transferring terms from another offer.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

Your account must pass KYC verification, your last deposit must be wagered once, and the withdrawal must use the same method as the deposit.

How long do Rocketplay withdrawals take?

Fiat withdrawals process in 3-7 banking days. Crypto withdrawals take approximately two hours.